As a seller, we totally appreciate the trust you have in us and therefore, we uphold the highest standards to ensure secure transactions and protect customer information privacy. Please review the following statement, which outlines our practices for gathering and disseminating information.

Please note that the seller privacy policy is subject to change without prior notice. We recommend you review this policy periodically. By visiting www.trendzexhibitions.com, you agree to abide by the terms and conditions outlined in this Seller Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please refrain from using or accessing our website. Through the mere use of the website, you explicitly give consent to our utilization and disclosure of your personal information in line with this Privacy Policy. This policy is integrated into and governed by the Terms of Use.

  1. Gathering Personal Information and Other Details

When using www.trendzexhibitions.com, we gather and retain your personal information, as provided by you from time to time. Our primary objective is to offer you a secure, efficient, seamless, and personalized experience. This enables us to deliver services and features tailored to meet your specific needs and to enhance the safety and ease of your overall experience on www.trendzexhibitions.com. We collect personal information that we deem necessary for achieving abovesaid objectives.

You can browse the website without disclosing your identity or sharing any personal information as well. However, once you provide us with your personal details, you cease to be anonymous to us. You always have the choice to refrain from providing information by opting not to use a particular service or feature on the website. We may automatically track certain information about you based on your interactions with our website. This information is utilized for internal research on user demographics, interests, and behaviour, enabling us to better comprehend, protect, and serve our users. It is aggregated and analysed, including details such as the URL you came from and went to, your computer browser information, and your IP address.

To analyse webpage flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and enhance trust and safety, we employ data collection devices like “cookies” on specific website pages. These small files, placed on your hard drive, aid us in providing services and offer features that are only accessible through the use of cookies. Cookies help us target information to your interests and allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Most cookies are “session cookies,” automatically deleted at the end of a session. You have the option to decline our cookies if your browser allows, although this may limit your access to certain website features, requiring more frequent password entry during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” on certain website pages placed by third parties. We do not govern the use of cookies by third parties.

If you make purchases on the website, we collect information about your buying behaviour. In transactions, we gather additional information such as billing addresses, credit/debit card details, and tracking information.

Posting messages on message boards, chat rooms, or other areas, as well as leaving feedback, results in the collection of the provided information. We retain this information to resolve disputes, offer customer support, and troubleshoot problems within the legal framework.

Personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, and information sent by other users or third parties about your website activities or postings, may be collected and stored in a file specific to you.

When you register and create your account, we collect personal information (email address, name, phone number, banking details, etc.). While certain sections can be browsed without registration, certain activities like selling or buying on the website necessitate registration. Your contact information may be used to send you offers, etc.

Top of Form

Bottom of Form

  1. Utilization of Demographic/Profile Data and Your Information

Your personal information will be used to fulfil the services you request on our website. You will have the option to opt-out of marketing promotions. Your personal information will be used to address disputes, troubleshoot issues, promote a secure service, facilitate financial transactions, gauge consumer interest in our products and services, update you on online and offline offers, products, and services, personalize your experience, identify and protect against errors, frauds, and other unlawful activities, enforce our terms and conditions, and as otherwise communicated to you during the collection process.

In our ongoing efforts to enhance the overall experience of our website and its use, we gather and analyse demographic and profile data related to our users’ activities on our website.

We utilize your IP address to diagnose server problems and manage our website. Additionally, your IP address assists in identifying you and collecting general demographic information.

On certain occasions, we may request your participation in optional online surveys, etc. These surveys may seek contact information and demographic details (such as pin code, age, or income level, etc). This information will be used to improve your experience on our website, presenting content aligned with your interests and preferences.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a petite data snippet stored by a web server on a web browser, allowing it to be retrieved later from that browser. Cookies serve the purpose of helping the browser recall information unique to a particular user. We install both enduring and transient cookies on your computer’s hard drive. Importantly, these cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may share your personal information with our affiliates. As a result of such sharing, these entities and / or affiliates may engage in marketing their products and / or services to you unless you explicitly opt-out.

Personal information may be disclosed to third parties under various circumstances. This disclosure may be necessary for providing you access to our services, fulfilling legal obligations, enforcing our User Agreement, supporting marketing and advertising activities, facilitating service recovery, or preventing, detecting, mitigating, and investigating fraudulent or illegal activities related to our services. Importantly, we do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without obtaining your explicit consent.

In certain situations, we may disclose personal information as required by law or in good faith believing that such disclosure is necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal bindings. Additionally, personal information may be disclosed to law enforcement offices, third-party rights owners, or others in the good faith believing that such disclosure is necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; address claims of a third party regarding the violation of rights through an advertisement, posting, or other content; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of our users or the general public.

In the event of a merger, acquisition, or reorganization involving us or our assets, we and our affiliates may share or sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity. Should such a transaction occur, the other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be obligated to adhere to this privacy policy regarding your personal information.

  1. Links to External Sites

Our website includes links to other websites that might gather personally identifiable information about you. Please note that www.trendzexhibitions.com is not accountable for the privacy practices or content of those linked websites.

  1. Security Measures

To safeguard against the loss, misuse, and alteration of information within our control, our website employs rigorous security measures. When you modify or access your account information, we utilize a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to stringent security protocols to prevent unauthorized access.

  1. Choice to Opt-Out

We offer all users the option to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners and from us in general after creating an account.

  1. Advertisements on trendzexhibitions.com

When you visit our website, third-party advertising companies may serve ads. These companies might utilize information (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) regarding your visits to this and other websites to deliver advertisements about products and services that may be of interest to you.

  1. Your Consent

By using the website and / or providing your information, you express consent to the collection and utilization of the disclosed information on the website in accordance with this Seller Privacy Policy. This includes, but is not limited to, your agreement to share your information as outlined in this privacy policy.

Should there be any alterations to our seller privacy policy, we will publish those changes on this page to keep you informed about the information we collect, how we use it, and the circumstances under which we disclose it.

  1. Grievance Officer

In compliance with the Information Technology Act of 2000 and the rules established thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Rajan
Designation: Manager
Siddharthsai Events and Management Services Pvt Ltd
Plot#03, Flat#302, Arunakiran Residency,
Gagan Vihar Colony, Begumpet,
Hyderabad, Telangana: 500 016, India

Email id : complaints@trendzexhibitions.com 

  1. Questions?

You can raise all your concerns to seller@terndzexhibitions.com

 

Main Menu